Skip to content

13 Stoneham RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2024

Property Information

Block105
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,370
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
29%
Improvement Value:$150,300
71%
Total Assessment$212,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,369+6.4%
2024$7,867+5.4%
2023$7,467+1.4%
2022$7,361+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6573, Page 1961

Foreclosure Case F-002578-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 3655, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959