Skip to content

41 Brae Burn Dr

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1952

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$267,201
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2025

Property Information

Block122.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage936
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
31%
Improvement Value:$110,100
69%
Total Assessment$159,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,273+6.4%
2024$5,897+5.4%
2023$5,597+1.4%
2022$5,517+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$267,201
Sq Ft936DeedBook 6590, Page 1575Recorded5/14/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,949
DeedBook 6305, Page 350

Foreclosure Case F-015904-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046486-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952