Skip to content

48 Rhodes Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1921

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$361,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2024

Property Information

Block169
Lot305
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
30%
Improvement Value:$129,100
70%
Total Assessment$184,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,272+6.4%
2024$6,836+5.4%
2023$6,488+1.4%
2022$6,396+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$361,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 6578, Page 1773Recorded12/30/2024

Foreclosure Case F-021171-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002124-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007467-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$106,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921