Skip to content

108 Tulip LnTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$216,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2009

Property Information

Block193.01
Lot130
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19.1

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
ZoningRTH
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
29%
Improvement Value:$130,300
71%
Total Assessment$184,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,249+6.4%
2024$6,814+5.4%
2023$6,467+1.4%
2022$6,375+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003575-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017853-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$216,900
DeedBook 6019, Page 728

Property Sale

Sale
$215,900
DeedBook 4988, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$112,990
DeedBook 3611, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999