Skip to content

106 Honeysuckle DrTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block193.01
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,276
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,600
23%
Improvement Value:$252,700
77%
Total Assessment$330,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,991+16.8%
2024$11,121+5.4%
2023$10,555+1.4%
2022$10,405+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,276DeedBook 6339, Page 1127Recorded8/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$392,138
DeedBook 6253, Page 197

Foreclosure Case F-010558-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 5365, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$2,850,000
DeedBook 2690, Page 1