Skip to content

117 Petal LnTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2018

Property Information

Block193.01
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19.1

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-TH
Sq Footage1,359
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,700
26%
Improvement Value:$152,100
74%
Total Assessment$206,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,133+20.7%
2024$6,740+5.4%
2023$6,397+1.4%
2022$6,306+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,359DeedBook 6325, Page 555Recorded5/3/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$273,872
DeedBook 6290, Page 753

Foreclosure Case F-060882-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900
DeedBook 4872, Page 199