Skip to content

118 Petal LnTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block193.01
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19.1

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-TH
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
30%
Improvement Value:$126,600
70%
Total Assessment$180,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,103+6.4%
2024$6,677+5.4%
2023$6,337+1.4%
2022$6,247+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,433DeedBook 6246, Page 872Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-038743-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,365
DeedBook 5017, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$158,750
DeedBook 4225, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002