Skip to content

127 Honeysuckle DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2021

Property Information

Block193.02
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,096
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
22%
Improvement Value:$314,100
78%
Total Assessment$402,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,846+6.4%
2024$14,895+5.4%
2023$14,138+34.7%
2022$10,498+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 6444, Page 1771Recorded6/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,096DeedBook 6415, Page 1000Recorded9/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$480,677
DeedBook 6386, Page 385

Foreclosure Case F-027452-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4749, Page 105

Property Sale

Sale
$181,914
DeedBook 3748, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997