Skip to content

8 Blossom DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2001

Property Information

Block193.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,382
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,700
27%
Improvement Value:$243,100
73%
Total Assessment$331,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,050+6.4%
2024$12,267+5.4%
2023$11,643+1.4%
2022$11,477+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015758-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$247,000
DeedBook 4159, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001