Skip to content

446 Ewingville RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2022

Property Information

Block214.01
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,400
25%
Improvement Value:$203,700
75%
Total Assessment$273,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,741+6.4%
2024$10,097+5.4%
2023$9,583+1.4%
2022$9,447+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6479, Page 1122Recorded3/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6389, Page 1028Recorded12/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$218,584
DeedBook 6263, Page 941

Foreclosure Case F-019247-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 3894, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2575, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950