Skip to content

8 Rockland Rd

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$369,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block214.09
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,600
36%
Improvement Value:$137,000
64%
Total Assessment$215,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,480+6.4%
2024$7,971+5.4%
2023$7,565+1.4%
2022$7,458+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6495, Page 1995Recorded8/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 6182, Page 229Recorded11/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-025753-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-033328-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 4262, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4081, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960