Skip to content

3 Kennedy LnTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2007

Property Information

Block214.15
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page30

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,146
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
31%
Improvement Value:$179,500
69%
Total Assessment$261,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,285+6.4%
2024$9,668+5.4%
2023$9,176+1.4%
2022$9,045+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008764-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036503-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 5691, Page 258

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 2915, Page 126

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964