Skip to content

2264 Pennington RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1983

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2025

Property Information

Block223.10
Lot134
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,316
Acreage0.7

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,800
25%
Improvement Value:$265,600
75%
Total Assessment$353,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,899+6.4%
2024$13,065+5.4%
2023$12,401+25.2%
2022$9,907+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 6607, Page 1917Recorded11/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
Sq Ft2,316DeedBook 6377, Page 988Recorded8/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019147-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5991, Page 147

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983