Skip to content

2236 Pennington RdTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1954

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2025

Property Information

Block223.10
Lot140
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,794
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,700
21%
Improvement Value:$228,600
79%
Total Assessment$289,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,378+6.4%
2024$10,695+5.4%
2023$10,152+1.4%
2022$10,007+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,794DeedBook 6580, Page 1827Recorded1/22/2025

Foreclosure Case F-002135-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000
DeedBook 4494, Page 20

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954