Skip to content

10 Hickory Hill Dr

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$292,490
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2018

Property Information

Block229.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
30%
Improvement Value:$195,300
70%
Total Assessment$278,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,946+6.4%
2024$10,289+5.4%
2023$9,766+1.4%
2022$9,626+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,490

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 6320, Page 579Recorded3/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$249,745
DeedBook 6077, Page 434

Foreclosure Case F-056189-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957