Skip to content

143 Upper Ferry RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1962
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block229.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,456
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
17%
Improvement Value:$374,000
83%
Total Assessment$450,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,718+6.4%
2024$16,655+5.4%
2023$15,808+1.4%
2022$15,583+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$231,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,514DeedBook 6248, Page 1818Recorded5/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$458,087
DeedBook 6231, Page 404

Foreclosure Case F-037976-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2572, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962