Skip to content

25 Bayberry RdTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block229.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,200
29%
Improvement Value:$215,500
71%
Total Assessment$302,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,905+6.4%
2024$11,191+5.4%
2023$10,622+1.4%
2022$10,470+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 6365, Page 1884Recorded5/3/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,944
DeedBook 6321, Page 1092

Foreclosure Case F-049819-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013127-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 3625, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958