Skip to content

509 Sutherland Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2014

Property Information

Block234.02
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
30%
Improvement Value:$124,100
70%
Total Assessment$177,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,997+6.4%
2024$6,577+5.4%
2023$6,243+7.7%
2022$5,797+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6203, Page 1518Recorded10/6/2014

Foreclosure Case F-040480-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5733, Page 44

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 4606, Page 101

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950