Skip to content

408 Sutherland Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2023

Property Information

Block234.03
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,800
32%
Improvement Value:$133,800
68%
Total Assessment$195,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,693+6.4%
2024$7,231+5.4%
2023$6,864+1.4%
2022$6,766+2.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$302,000
Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6524, Page 617Recorded5/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 6297, Page 1161Recorded8/25/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$249,267
DeedBook 6268, Page 712

Foreclosure Case F-033709-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
DeedBook 5246, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500
DeedBook 3122, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955