Skip to content

1453 Pennington Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2018

Property Information

Block234.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,448
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,400
27%
Improvement Value:$188,500
73%
Total Assessment$256,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,104+6.4%
2024$9,498+5.4%
2023$9,015+4.4%
2022$8,636+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007337-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$156,500
DeedBook 3547, Page 288

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930