Skip to content

50 Parkway AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$790,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2012

Property Information

Block23
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$37,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,491+6.4%
2024$1,401+5.4%
2023$1,330+1.4%
2022$1,311+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$790,000
DeedBook 6159, Page 1877

Foreclosure Case F-000181-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$5,550,000
DeedBook 4178, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN