Skip to content

24 Homestead Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block25
Lot52.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,300
10%
Improvement Value:$174,900
90%
Total Assessment$195,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,677+6.4%
2024$7,217+5.4%
2023$6,850+1.4%
2022$6,752+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 6366, Page 1Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$212,584
DeedBook 6321, Page 1173

Foreclosure Case F-011718-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 6132, Page 794

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000
DeedBook 5521, Page 95

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4865, Page 170