Skip to content

24 Brenwal Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$103,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 1993

Property Information

Block268
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,200
28%
Improvement Value:$127,200
72%
Total Assessment$176,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,938+6.4%
2024$6,522+5.4%
2023$6,190+12.0%
2022$5,527+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019384-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 2656, Page 96

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920