Skip to content

16 Central Ave E

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2003

Property Information

Block271
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,400
31%
Improvement Value:$105,400
69%
Total Assessment$153,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,049+6.4%
2024$5,686+5.4%
2023$5,397+51.8%
2022$3,556+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018423-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
DeedBook 4673, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$78,200
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908