Skip to content

45 Central Ave E

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$359,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2021

Property Information

Block273
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,944
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,800
14%
Improvement Value:$318,800
86%
Total Assessment$370,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,576+6.4%
2024$13,701+9.8%
2023$12,482+83.2%
2022$6,814+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900
Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 6437, Page 467Recorded4/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,944DeedBook 6365, Page 1232Recorded5/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009961-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$270,000
DeedBook 5567, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962