324 Sutherland Rd Ewing, NJ 08618
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $222,700
- Last sale
- $210,000Apr 10, 2023
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,444 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 278
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 44
- Land description
- 65X120
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF 2G
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,444
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,700
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $158,000
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $222,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,759
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1955–20237events19552023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+40% vs 2003Per sq ft$145Held18.7 yrsSq ft1,444RecordedMay 31, 2023 - 20 years
- $150,333
Deed recorded
+23% vs 1996Held6 mo - 6 years
- $122,500
Deed recorded
+53% vs 1985Held11.1 yrs - 11 years
- $79,900
Deed recorded
- 31 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,759 | +6.4% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $8,233 | +5.4% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $7,815 | +1.4% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2021 | $7,703 | +2.7% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $7,503 | -5.7% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | -2.3% | $64,700 | $158,000 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | +1.4% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $8,030 | +1.3% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $7,923 | +0.3% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $7,902 | +1.6% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $7,777 | +1.1% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $7,691 | -3.3% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2012 | $7,953 | +7.0% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2011 | $7,431 | +7.3% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2010 | $6,923 | +2.4% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2009 | $6,759 | +3.4% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2008 | $6,536 | +1.9% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2007 | $6,416 | +8.1% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2006 | $5,934 | +4.2% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2005 | $5,693 | +1.3% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2004 | $5,617 | +5.4% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2003 | $5,331 | +7.6% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2002 | $4,955 | -4.8% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2001 | $5,206 | +5.2% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 2000 | $4,950 | +2.1% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1999 | $4,850 | +3.9% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1998 | $4,670 | +5.8% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1997 | $4,414 | +2.9% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1996 | $4,289 | -0.5% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1995 | $4,312 | +6.1% | $47,000 | $103,600 | $150,600 |
| 1994 | $4,063 | +63.3% | $52,000 | $103,600 | $155,600 |
| 1993 | $2,488 | 0.0% | $52,000 | $103,600 | $155,600 |
| 1992 | $2,488 | 0.0% | $2,080 | $12,640 | $14,720 |
| 1991 | $2,488 | +5.4% | $2,080 | $12,640 | $14,720 |
| 1990 | $2,359 | +9.7% | $2,080 | $12,640 | $14,720 |
| 1989 | $2,151 | — | $2,080 | $12,640 | $14,720 |
610 Westmoreland Dr, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,484 sq ftAssessed $194,8000.11 mi away+3% sq ftView details605 Maple Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $216,1000.38 mi away-4% sq ftView details606 Latona Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618Residential1,395 sq ftAssessed $201,2000.17 mi away-3% sq ftView details33 Dawes Ave, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,419 sq ftAssessed $184,1001.30 mi away-2% sq ftView details93 Pennwood Dr, Trenton, NJ 08638Residential1,498 sq ftAssessed $183,8000.66 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
