Skip to content

118 Robbins Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2018

Property Information

Block27
Lot161.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,000
13%
Improvement Value:$103,000
87%
Total Assessment$119,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,680+6.4%
2024$4,399+5.4%
2023$4,176+1.4%
2022$4,116+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013560-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6344, Page 1246Recorded10/12/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018