Skip to content

618 Concord CirTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2014

Property Information

Block284
Lot106
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
32%
Improvement Value:$135,400
68%
Total Assessment$198,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,803+6.4%
2024$7,335+5.4%
2023$6,962+1.4%
2022$6,863+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 6210, Page 1171Recorded1/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-036704-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4348, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941