Skip to content

128 Pickford Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block290.02
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,100
38%
Improvement Value:$103,400
62%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,588+6.4%
2024$6,192+5.4%
2023$5,878+1.4%
2022$5,794-3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 6395, Page 658Recorded1/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft896DeedBook 6388, Page 882Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004607-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938