Skip to content

39 Weber Avenue

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block29
Lot229
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage1,625
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
20%
Improvement Value:$93,200
80%
Total Assessment$116,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,562+6.4%
2024$4,289+5.4%
2023$4,070+1.4%
2022$4,012+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,625DeedBook 6362, Page 1880Recorded4/3/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 6077, Page 365

Foreclosure Case F-047539-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,000
DeedBook 4538, Page 235

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$70,000
DeedBook 3025, Page 291

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$23,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921