Skip to content

412 Berwyn AveTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2023

Property Information

Block305
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2.5SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
33%
Improvement Value:$79,600
67%
Total Assessment$119,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,680+6.4%
2024$4,399+5.4%
2023$4,176+1.4%
2022$4,116+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,691DeedBook 6276, Page 1647Recorded2/16/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$128,092
DeedBook 6228, Page 892

Foreclosure Case F-015474-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 6007, Page 416

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 5783, Page 12

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 3769, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 2608, Page 447

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918