Skip to content

8 Preston Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 1997

Property Information

Block322
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
25%
Improvement Value:$120,700
75%
Total Assessment$160,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,328+6.4%
2024$5,948+5.4%
2023$5,646+1.4%
2022$5,566+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008502-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000
DeedBook 3191, Page 67

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930