Skip to content

359 Stokes Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2009

Property Information

Block35
Lot538
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningIP-3
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
88%
Improvement Value:$3,300
12%
Total Assessment$27,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,074+6.4%
2024$1,009+5.4%
2023$958+1.4%
2022$944+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-024160-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

3 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 5653, Page 269