Skip to content

112 Palmer LnTrenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2007

Property Information

Block414.01
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page79

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
28%
Improvement Value:$108,500
72%
Total Assessment$150,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,911+6.4%
2024$5,557+5.4%
2023$5,274+1.4%
2022$5,199+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006198-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 3665, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950