Skip to content

215 W Upper Ferry RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2023

Property Information

Block422.01
Lot83
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
35%
Improvement Value:$150,200
65%
Total Assessment$232,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,136+6.4%
2024$8,588+5.4%
2023$8,151+1.4%
2022$8,035+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009875-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500
DeedBook 6162, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955