Skip to content

1084 River RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$136,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2018

Property Information

Block423.01
Lot139
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,200
19%
Improvement Value:$220,600
81%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,729+6.4%
2024$10,085+5.4%
2023$9,573+1.4%
2022$9,436+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 6333, Page 1717Recorded7/17/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$570,548
DeedBook 6303, Page 575

Foreclosure Case F-013119-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056917-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
DeedBook 5387, Page 94

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
DeedBook 5068, Page 128

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 4082, Page 92

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910