Skip to content

15 Scudder RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$307,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2018

Property Information

Block423.01
Lot176
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,300
31%
Improvement Value:$210,200
69%
Total Assessment$302,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,897+6.4%
2024$11,183+5.4%
2023$10,615+1.4%
2022$10,463+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6346, Page 1959Recorded10/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 6299, Page 1130Recorded9/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014330-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026301-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 5600, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954