Skip to content

1056 River RdTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2018

Property Information

Block423.01
Lot184
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.97

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,100
29%
Improvement Value:$161,800
71%
Total Assessment$227,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,963+6.4%
2024$8,425+5.4%
2023$7,997+1.4%
2022$7,883+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008539-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 6334, Page 1265Recorded7/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500
DeedBook 5227, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913