Skip to content

92 Willis DrTrenton, NJ 08628

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$466,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2024

Property Information

Block423.02
Lot363
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,052
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,200
37%
Improvement Value:$189,800
63%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,549+6.5%
2024$10,841+5.5%
2023$10,277+1.5%
2022$10,127-7.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$466,000
Sq Ft2,052DeedBook 6581, Page 1874Recorded2/4/2025

Foreclosure Case F-013418-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 2575, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN