Skip to content

959 Terrace Blvd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2024

Property Information

Block484
Lot170
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,298
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
33%
Improvement Value:$104,200
67%
Total Assessment$156,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,143+6.4%
2024$5,775+5.4%
2023$5,481+1.4%
2022$5,403+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000
Sq Ft1,298DeedBook 6562, Page 876Recorded7/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-003553-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5687, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953