Skip to content

1202 Lower Ferry Rd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$181,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2003

Property Information

Block492
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2FD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,773
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,500
21%
Improvement Value:$167,600
79%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,342+6.4%
2024$7,841+5.4%
2023$7,443+1.4%
2022$7,337+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053642-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 4474, Page 155

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 2832, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955