Skip to content

10 Metekunk DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1956
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block511
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,669
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,200
30%
Improvement Value:$220,300
70%
Total Assessment$312,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$9,849+5.4%
2023$9,348+1.4%
2022$9,215+2.7%
2021$8,975-7.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 6475, Page 1314Recorded2/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,669DeedBook 6340, Page 594Recorded9/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002244-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$289,900
DeedBook 5013, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956