Skip to content

24 Marquis Rd

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block521
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
35%
Improvement Value:$117,900
65%
Total Assessment$180,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,115+6.4%
2024$6,688+5.4%
2023$6,348+1.4%
2022$6,257+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 6504, Page 403Recorded10/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 6203, Page 687Recorded9/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-002334-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002791-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960