7 Star Dr Ewing, NJ 08628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1967 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $262,300
- Last sale
- $430,000Mar 21, 2023
- Built
- 1967
- Size
- 1,834 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 532
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Mercer
- Municipality
- Ewing Twp
- Tax map page
- 95
- Land description
- 138.14X168.33
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,834
- Acreage
- 0.53 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $87,500
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $174,800
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $262,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,316
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1967–20234events19672023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Mercer County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,316 | +6.4% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $9,697 | +5.4% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $9,204 | +1.4% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $9,073 | +2.7% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2020 | $8,837 | +2.4% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $8,631 | -2.3% | $87,500 | $174,800 | $262,300 |
| 2018 | $8,832 | +1.4% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $8,712 | +1.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $8,596 | +0.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $8,574 | +1.6% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $8,438 | +1.1% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2013 | $8,345 | -3.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2012 | $8,629 | +7.0% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2011 | $8,062 | +7.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2010 | $7,512 | +2.4% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2009 | $7,333 | +3.4% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2008 | $7,092 | +1.9% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2007 | $6,961 | +8.1% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2006 | $6,438 | +4.2% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2005 | $6,177 | +1.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2004 | $6,095 | +5.4% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2003 | $5,784 | +7.6% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2002 | $5,376 | -2.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2001 | $5,502 | +8.5% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 2000 | $5,069 | +1.3% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1999 | $5,007 | +4.1% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1998 | $4,810 | +5.8% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1997 | $4,546 | +0.7% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1996 | $4,516 | +4.7% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1995 | $4,315 | +4.0% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1994 | $4,149 | +7.4% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1993 | $3,862 | 0.0% | $63,000 | $100,400 | $163,400 |
| 1992 | $3,862 | 0.0% | $4,240 | $20,080 | $24,320 |
| 1991 | $3,862 | +11.7% | $4,240 | $20,080 | $24,320 |
| 1990 | $3,458 | +4.6% | $4,240 | $20,080 | $24,320 |
| 1989 | $3,307 | — | $4,240 | $20,080 | $24,320 |
989 Bear Tavern Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,808 sq ftAssessed $282,8000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details48 Windybush Way, Titusville, NJ 08560Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $250,6000.68 mi away-1% sq ftView details62 Windybush Way, Titusville, NJ 08560Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $354,7000.56 mi away-1% sq ftView details46 Windybush Way, Titusville, NJ 08560Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $277,0000.69 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Mansfield Rd, Trenton, NJ 08628Residential1,797 sq ftAssessed $358,6000.13 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
