Skip to content

25 Manor House DrTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$273,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2005

Property Information

Block559
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,900
34%
Improvement Value:$139,200
66%
Total Assessment$212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,342+6.4%
2024$7,841+5.4%
2023$7,443+1.4%
2022$7,337+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005515-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,000
DeedBook 5136, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 4527, Page 129

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 3454, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976