Skip to content

214 Greenland Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2022

Property Information

Block67
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,272
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
18%
Improvement Value:$188,800
82%
Total Assessment$229,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,038-0.1%
2024$9,043+75.2%
2023$5,162+1.4%
2022$5,088+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 6497, Page 332Recorded8/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$49,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,272DeedBook 6366, Page 1536Recorded5/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$339,611
DeedBook 6339, Page 324

Foreclosure Case F-005371-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$233,200
DeedBook 5554, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 3682, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950