Skip to content

9 Rosedale AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2006

Property Information

Block81
Lot138.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,000
27%
Improvement Value:$119,400
73%
Total Assessment$163,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,427+6.4%
2024$6,041+5.4%
2023$5,734+1.4%
2022$5,652+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011636-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-047202-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 5394, Page 35

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5233, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4823, Page 77