Skip to content

20 Dawes Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$242,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2004

Property Information

Block99
Lot316
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,802
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,800
28%
Improvement Value:$144,700
72%
Total Assessment$201,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,925+6.4%
2024$7,449+5.4%
2023$7,071+1.4%
2022$6,970+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005135-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-022423-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039323-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000140-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$242,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 46

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,000
DeedBook 2966, Page 148

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950