Skip to content

3551 Mer-Quaker Br RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$114,500
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2016

Property Information

Block1521
Lot117
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,702
Acreage0.79

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,500
39%
Improvement Value:$108,100
61%
Total Assessment$176,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,223+6.7%
2024$5,833+1.2%
2023$5,762+1.9%
2022$5,657+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,702DeedBook 6251, Page 1100Recorded6/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 6236, Page 1Recorded12/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019607-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 4957, Page 163

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948