Skip to content

4 Brian DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1973
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2016

Property Information

Block1531
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,284
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,900
30%
Improvement Value:$234,900
70%
Total Assessment$337,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,904+6.7%
2024$11,158+1.2%
2023$11,022+1.9%
2022$10,820+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004766-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-007102-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,284DeedBook 6264, Page 278Recorded10/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 6231, Page 1049Recorded10/20/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973